Loading…
CNS*2020 Online has ended
Welcome to the Sched instance for CNS*2020 Online! Please read the instruction document on detailed information on CNS*2020.
avatar for Jugoslava Acimovic

Jugoslava Acimovic

Faculty of Medicine and Health Technology, Tampere University
Senior researcher
Tampere, Finland
Saturday, July 18
 

3:00pm CEST

4:00pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

10:00pm CEST

11:00pm CEST

11:30pm CEST

 
Sunday, July 19
 

12:00am CEST

1:00pm CEST

1:40pm CEST

2:00pm CEST

2:20pm CEST

3:00pm CEST

4:20pm CEST

4:40pm CEST

5:00pm CEST

5:40pm CEST

6:20pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

8:00pm CEST

P101: Representing predictability of sequence patterns in a random network with short-term plasticity Slot 03Thomas R. Knösche P102: Ephaptic coupling in white matter fibre bundles modulates axonal transmission delays Slot 04Thomas R. Knösche P106: Efficient communication in distributed simulations of spiking neuronal networks with gap junctions Slot 05Markus Diesmann P108: Ensemble empirical mode decomposition of noisy local filed potentials from optogenetic data Slot 17Sorinel Oprisan P119: Relating transfer entropy to network structure and motifs, and implications for brain network inference Slot 10Leonardo Novelli P135: A cortical model examining mismatch negativity deficits in schizophrenia Slot 06Gili Karni P142: Using reinforcement learning to train biophysically detailed models of visual-motor cortex to play Atari games Slot 19Haroon Anwar P144: Closed loop parameter estimation using GPU acceleration with GeNN Slot 03Felix B. Kern P186: Inhibitory neurons locate at a center of effective cortical networks, and have high ability to control other neurons. Slot 01Motoki Kajiwara P190: Neural Field Theory: Modelling development of topography via activity based mechanisms. Slot 18Nicholas Gale P27: Lessons from Artificial Neural Network for studying coding principles of Biological Neural Network Slot 11Hyojin Bae P4: Self-organization of connectivity in spiking neural networks with balanced excitation and inhibition Slot 10Jihoon Park P86: Studying neural mechanisms in recurrent neural network trained for multitasking depending on a context signal. Slot 13Cecilia Jarne P9: Introducing EBRAINS: European infrastructure for brain research Slot 04Wouter Klijn

9:00pm CEST

P109: Investigating Water Transport Mechanisms in Astrocytes with High Dimensional Parameter Estimation Slot 01Pierre-Louis Gagnon P116: Astrocyte simulations with realistic morphologies reveal diverse calcium transients in soma and processes Slot 08Ippa Seppala P117: The interplay of neural mechanisms regulates spontaneous cortical network activity: Inferring the role of key mechanisms using data-driven modeling Slot 16Jugoslava Acimovic P143: Biophysically-detailed multiscale model of macaque auditory thalamocortical circuits reproduces physiological oscillations Slot 10Salvador Dura-Bernal P152: Face-selective neurons arise spontaneously in untrained deep neural networks Slot 07Min Song P153: Number-selective units can spontaneously arise in untrained deep neural networks Slot 13Jaeson Jang P162: Approximative models for enabling multi-scale simulations Slot 14Mikko Lehtimäki P176: Using Deep Convolutional Neural Networks to Visualise the Receptive Fields of High Level Visual Cortical Neurons Slot 18Brett Schmerl P206: Parameter exploration in neuron and synapse models driven by stimuli from living neuron recordings Slot 10Manuel Reyes-Sanchez P208: NEST 3.0, NESTML and NEST Desktop: new user experience and classroom readiness Slot 12Charl Linssen P51: Data-driven multiscale modeling with NetPyNE: new features and example models Slot 11Joe Graham P62: Large Scale Discrimination between Neural Models and Experimental Data Slot 08Russell Jarvis P68: Large-scale calcium imaging of spontaneous activity in larval zebrafish reveals signatures of criticality Slot 04Michael McCullough P6: Inference of functional connectivity in living neural networks Slot 09Sarah Marzen P93: Investigation of Stimulation Protocols in Transcutaneous Vagus Nerve Stimulation (tVNS) Slot 06Charlotte Keatch

10:00pm CEST

11:00pm CEST

 
Monday, July 20
 

1:00pm CEST

1:40pm CEST

2:00pm CEST

2:20pm CEST

3:00pm CEST

4:20pm CEST

5:00pm CEST

5:40pm CEST

6:00pm CEST

6:20pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

8:00pm CEST

9:00pm CEST

P118: Compartmental models for mammalian cortical pyramidal neurons: a survey of published models, model complexity and parameter sensitivity Slot 13Emma Huhtala P124: Morphologically-detailed reconstruction of cerebellar glial cells Slot 11Laura Keto P131: Unsupervised metadata tagging of computational neuroscience literature, towards question answering Slot 09Evan Cudone P136: Effect of Independent Noise on the Synchronization of Interacting Excitatory-Inhibitory Networks Slot 01Lucas Rebscher P138: Processing Capacity of recurrent spiking networks Slot 05Tobias Schulte to Brinke P141: A synthetic likelihood solution to the silent synapse estimation problem Slot 08Michael Lynn P23: Closed-form approximations of single-channel calcium nanodomains in the presence of cooperative calcium buffers Slot 15Victor Matveev P29: High-order interdependencies and the functional balance of segregation-integration in the aging brain Slot 03Rodrigo Cofre P2: The monosynaptic inference problem: linking statistics and dynamics in ground truth models Slot 12Zach Saccomano P3: Using Higher-Order Networks to Analyze Non-Linear Dynamics in Neural Network Models Slot 14Xerxes Arsiwalla P50: Spatial denoising through topographic modularity in networks of spiking neurons Slot 02Barna Zajzon P77: Tonic GABAergic inhibition enhances activity-dependent dendritic calcium signaling Slot 09Thomas M. Morse P91: A unified framework for the application and evaluation of different methods for neural parameter optimization Slot 10Szabolcs Kali P99: Integrated Model of Reservoir Computing and Autoencoder for Explainable Artificial Intelligence Slot 15Hoon-Hee Kim
 
Tuesday, July 21
 

7:00am CEST

9:30am CEST

10:00am CEST

10:30am CEST

11:00am CEST

12:00pm CEST

12:30pm CEST

1:00pm CEST

2:00pm CEST

3:00pm CEST

4:00pm CEST

4:30pm CEST

5:00pm CEST

5:30pm CEST

6:30pm CEST

6:45pm CEST

7:45pm CEST

8:15pm CEST

 
Wednesday, July 22
 

10:00am CEST

10:30am CEST

11:00am CEST

11:30am CEST

12:30pm CEST

1:00pm CEST

1:30pm CEST

3:00pm CEST

3:30pm CEST

4:00pm CEST

4:30pm CEST

4:45pm CEST

5:00pm CEST

5:15pm CEST

6:00pm CEST

8:00pm CEST

10:15pm CEST

 
Thursday, July 23
 

5:00pm CEST

5:30pm CEST

6:00pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

7:30pm CEST

8:00pm CEST

8:30pm CEST

 
  • Timezone
  • Filter By Date CNS*2020 Online Jul 18 -23, 2020
  • Filter By Venue Online
  • Filter By Type
  • Featured Talk
  • Keynote
  • Keynote Speaker Forum
  • Members' meeting
  • Oral
  • Party
  • Poster
  • Showcase
  • Tutorial
  • Workshop


Twitter Feed