Loading…
CNS*2020 Online has ended
Welcome to the Sched instance for CNS*2020 Online! Please read the instruction document on detailed information on CNS*2020.
avatar for Dimitra Maoutsa

Dimitra Maoutsa

My Friends

  • avatar for Christoph Metzner
  • avatar for Joseph Lizier
  • avatar for Katharina Glomb
  • avatar for Leonardo Novelli
  • avatar for Nima Dehghani
  • avatar for Alice Schwarze



Saturday, July 18
 

12:00pm CEST

3:00pm CEST

4:00pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

10:00pm CEST

11:00pm CEST

 
Sunday, July 19
 

1:00pm CEST

1:40pm CEST

2:00pm CEST

3:00pm CEST

4:20pm CEST

4:40pm CEST

5:00pm CEST

6:20pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

8:00pm CEST

9:00pm CEST

11:00pm CEST

 
Monday, July 20
 

1:00pm CEST

2:00pm CEST

3:00pm CEST

6:20pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

P110: Synchronization and resilience in the Kuramoto white matter network model with adaptive state-dependent delays Slot 18Daniel Park P121: Avalanches and emergent activity patterns in simulated mouse primary motor cortex Slot 06Donald Doherty P133: Recurrent neural networks trained in multisensory integration tasks reveal a diversity of selectivity and structural properties Slot 07Jorge Mejias P139: Stereotyped population dynamics in the medial entorhinal cortex Slot 14Soledad Gonzalo Cogno P158: Controllability for nonlinear dynamic brain system under biological constrains Slot 04Jiyoung Kang P163: Biophysics and dynamics shape the cross-correlation properties of monosynaptic connections Slot 21Horacio Rotstein P164: Using entropy to compute phase transitions of large networks of neurons Slot 04Wei Qin P165: Using dynamical mean field theory to study synchronization in the brain. Slot 07Isabelle Harris P171: Neural routing: Determination of the fastest flows and fastest routes in brain networks Slot 01Paula Sanz-Leon P173: How energy constraints shape brain dynamics during hypoxia and epileptic seizures Slot 08Shrey Dutta P17: The Impacts of the Connectome on Coupled Networks of Wilson-Cowan Models with Homeostatic Plasticity Slot 20Wilten Nicola P1: Homeostatic recognition circuits emulating network-wide bursting and surprise Slot 20Tsvi Achler P201: Frequency-separated Principal Components Analysis of Cortical Population Activity Slot 14Jean-Philippe Thivierge P211: Neural Networks Architectures That Detect Visual Motion like Biological Brains Slot 05Hamish Pratt P26: Learning recurrent dynamic patterns in spiking neural networks Slot 19Christopher Kim P45: Exploring relevant spatiotemporal scales for analyses of brain dynamics Slot 17Xenia Kobeleva P63: Morphological determinants of neuronal dynamics and function Slot 05Christoph Kirch

8:00pm CEST

 
Tuesday, July 21
 

7:00am CEST

3:00pm CEST

3:05pm CEST

3:30pm CEST

4:10pm CEST

4:45pm CEST

5:45pm CEST

6:15pm CEST

6:45pm CEST

7:25pm CEST

 
Wednesday, July 22
 

9:00am CEST

9:45am CEST

11:00am CEST

11:30am CEST

3:00pm CEST

7:00pm CEST

 
  • Timezone
  • Filter By Date CNS*2020 Online Jul 18 -23, 2020
  • Filter By Venue Online
  • Filter By Type
  • Featured Talk
  • Keynote
  • Keynote Speaker Forum
  • Members' meeting
  • Oral
  • Party
  • Poster
  • Showcase
  • Tutorial
  • Workshop


Twitter Feed